Automatische data captatie

Automatische factuurherkenning met koppeling naar verschillende boekhoudsystemen.

READ MORE

Jobs

 

Account Manager

 

READ MORE

Digitale archivering & Document Management

Centrale opslagplaats van documenten met hun meta-data

Beheer gemakkelijk documenten door geavanceerd versiebeheer

Volledig conform de wet op legaal archiveren

READ MORE 

Workflow

Stroomlijn uw bedrijfsprocessen
aan de hand van geautomatiseerde workflows

READ MORE

Documenten zoeken

Diverse geavanceerde zoekmogelijkheden
Snel en gemakkelijk documenten opzoeken en terugvinden

READ MORE

Privacy Policy


1. Scope

This Privacy statement applies to the website www.adm-solutions.eu.
The Website is operated by BVBA ADM Solutions, a company incorporated under Belgian law, having its registered office in 9000 Gent, Leiekaai 25A, and with company registration number BE0544.854.839.
ADM Solutions protects your privacy and always acts in accordance with the provisions of the Belgian Privacy Act (Act of 8 December 1992 regarding the protection of privacy and personal data processing). Please read this Privacy statement to learn more about how personal data are collected and processed through the website.
By using the website and/or entering your personal data, you explicitly agree to the conditions for the collection, processing and disclosure of personal data by ADM Solutions defined below. If you do not agree to any of the contents of the Privacy statement, please exit this Website immediately. If you submit personal data of other individuals to ADM Solutions through the Website, you represent and guarantee that the present conditions have been made available to these other individuals and that these individuals have accepted them.
You will find more information on the use of cookies in our Cookie Statement. You will find a description of the conditions for your use of the Website in the Terms and conditions.

2. Collection, use and other processing of personal data

Statistical information – During every visit to the Website, different personal data and log files may be collected automatically, i.e. your IP address, possibly your location, the date and duration of your visit to the Website, the websites that referred you to the Website, your browser, your operating system, your navigation on the Website and, in particular, the pages you visit on the Website.
These data are only used for statistical purposes and to analyse and optimize the function and use of the Website.
Customer data – As soon as your visit or use is not limited to general information gathering and, more specifically, when you use the functionality offered on or through the Website, including, but not limited to, (i) requesting a meeting, (ii) asking a question through the contact form, (iii) downloading certain documents, such as white papers, (iv) registering for an event, or (v) submitting your CV and other data on our job page, additional data will be requested and/or collected.
The data requested and collected in such case are usually limited to contact details, i.e. your name, place of residence, e-mail address, telephone number, company name and position. Additional data may be requested in specific cases, such as your cover letter in case of an online application.
These data are used to:

  • handle your question, comment or request and answer it if applicable;
  • collect statistical information and perform trend analyses for administration and marketing purposes;
  • send you newsletters and personalized marketing by e-mail.

3. Transfer to third parties


ADM Solutions may also transfer certain personal data to third parties, including for the following purposes:

  • promotional purposes (including direct marketing) and development and marketing of ADM Solutions' products and services;
  • to competent authorities in the case of imminent or pending legal proceedings, in the context of judicial investigations and information requests, at the request of the authorities or to comply with other legal obligations.

By using the Website, you expressly acknowledge and accept that, in the context of the data processing activities mentioned above, data may be transferred to third parties located in countries outside of the European Economic Area that may not provide the same level of protection for personal data.

4. Right to access, modification and rectification


As specified in the Privacy Act, you have the right to access, modify and rectify your personal data at any time and free of charge. You may also oppose any processing of your personal data for direct marketing purposes, free of charge. Please address your request in writing to the service responsible for processing personal data at ADM Solutions using the following contact details.

5. Contact details


ADM Solutions is responsible for processing these personal data and ensures confidentiality and safety of these data.
You can contact ADM Solutions at the following address:

ADM Solutions BVBA
Holstraat 19
B-9000 Gent
Dit E-mail adres wordt beschermd tegen spambots. U moet JavaScript geactiveerd hebben om het te kunnen zien.

ADM Solutions reserves the right to amend the present Privacy statement at any time. This Privacy statement was last modified and revised on 21st of May 2014.